Dalhart Intermediate School

Skip to main content
Search The Site

Bell Schedules

The tardy bell rings at 8am. Tardy slips are required if arriving after the bell rings.

Dismissal is at 3:35pm.
Bus riders are dismissed out front.
Car riders should be picked up in the back.

3rd Grade - Mrs. Ballew's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
PE/Music 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Math (Mrs. Ballew) 9:00 AM 11:00 AM 120 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Reading (Mrs. Bennett) 11:30 AM 1:30 PM 120 min
Science (Mrs. Sadler) 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
Recess 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min
Social Studies 2:50 PM 3:30 PM 40 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Bennett's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Music/PE 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Reading (Mrs. Bennett) 9:00 AM 11:00 AM 120 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Science (Mrs. Sadler) 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 60 min
Recess 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Sadler) 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
Math (Mrs. Ballew) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Claborn's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Music/PE 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Science (Mrs. Haisten) 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 60 min
Recess 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Haisten) 12:50 PM 1:30 PM 40 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Haisten's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science (Mrs. Haisten) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
PE/Music 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
Recess 10:00 AM 10:20 AM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Haisten) 10:20 AM 11:00 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 11:30 AM 1:30 PM 120 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Halbert's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
PE/Music 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 11:30 AM 1:30 PM 120 min
Science (Mrs. Haisten) 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
Recess 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Haisten) 2:50 PM 3:30 PM 40 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
3th Grade - Mrs. Sadler's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
PE/Music 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Science (Mrs. Sadler) 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
Recess 10:00 AM 10:20 AM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Sadler) 10:20 AM 11:00 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Math (Mrs. Ballew) 11:30 AM 1:30 PM 120 min
Reading (Mrs. Bennett) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Beckner's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Beckner) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Music/PE 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Science (Mrs. Olson) 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Science (Mrs. Olson) 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Olson) 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Recess 1:10 PM 1:30 PM 20 min
Math (Mrs. Bolton) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Bolton's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Bolton) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
PE/Music 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Reading (Mrs. Beckner) 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Reading (Mrs. Beckner) 12:00 PM 1:30 PM 90 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Olson) 1:30 PM 2:10 PM 40 min
Recess 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min
Science (Mrs. Olson) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Olson's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science (Mrs. Olson) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Recess 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Olson) 9:20 AM 10:00 AM 40 min
PE/Music 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Math (Mrs. Bolton) 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Math (Mrs. Bolton) 12:00 PM 1:30 PM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Beckner) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th - Mrs. Boatman's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Boatman) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 10:00 AM 11:30 PM 810 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
PE/Music 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Sladek) 1:30 PM 2:10 PM 40 min
Recess 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min
Science (Mrs. Sladek) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Shaffer's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Sladek) 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 40 min
Recess 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min
Science (Mrs. Sladek) 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Science (Mrs. Sladek) 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Music/PE 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
Math (Mrs. Boatman) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th Grade - Sladek's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science (Mrs. Sladek) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Recess 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Sladek) 9:20 AM 10:00 AM 40 min
Math (Mrs. Boatman) 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Math (Mrs. Boatman) 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
PE/Music 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Donges' Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science (Mrs. Donges) 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Donges) 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
Math (Mr. Kitchens) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Reading (Mrs. Gonzales) 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 120 min
PE/Music 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Frye's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Smith) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
Music/PE 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Gonzales' Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Gonzales) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Science (Mrs. Donges) 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Donges) 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 60 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Math (Mrs. Kitchens) 12:30 PM 2:30 PM 120 min
Music/PE 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Guile's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Science/Social Studies ( Mrs. Smith) 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
PE/Music 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Smith) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Kitchens' Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Kitchens) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Reading (Mrs. Gonzales) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Science (Mrs. Donges) 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Donges) 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
PE/Music 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom 2:30 PM 3:35 PM 65 min
5th - Mrs. Smith's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Smith) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 min
PE/Music 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min
Homeroom 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min