Dalhart Intermediate School

Skip to main content
Search The Site

Bell Schedules

BELL SCHEDULES FOR THE 2018/19 SCHOOL YEAR WILL BE UPDATED IN JULY, 2018. 
The following is not accurate for all teachers at this time.

The tardy bell rings at 8 am. Tardy slips are required if arriving after the bell rings.

Dismissal is at 3:35 pm.
Bus riders are dismissed out front.
Car riders should be picked up in the back.

3rd Grade - Mrs. Ballew's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Ballew) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
PE/Music/Library 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Reading (Mrs. Haisten) 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Bennett) 1:10 PM 2:40 PM 90 min
Intervention 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Bennett's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Bennett) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
PE/Music/Library 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Math (Mrs. Ballew) 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Haisten) 1:10 PM 2:40 PM 90 min
Intervention 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Haisten's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Haisten) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
PE/Music/Library 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Bennett) 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 90 min
Math (Mrs. Ballew) 1:10 PM 2:40 PM 90 min
Intervention 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Claborn's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
PE/Music/Library 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Sadler) 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 90 min
Math (Mrs. Thelander) 1:10 PM 2:40 PM 90 min
Intervention 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
3th Grade - Mrs. Sadler's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Sadler) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
PE/Music/Library 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 90 min
Math 1:10 PM 2:40 PM 90 min
Intervention 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
3rd Grade - Mrs. Thelander's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Thelander) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
PE/Music/Library 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 11:00 AM 11:40 AM 40 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Sadler) 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Claborn) 1:10 PM 2:40 PM 90 min
Intervention 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
4th - Grade Math Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math () 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Wood) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Intervention 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 45 min
Lunch/Recess 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
PE/Music/Library 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Sladek) 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Sladek's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Sladek) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Math (TBA) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Intervention 11:00 AM 11:45 PM 765 min
Lunch/Recess/Library 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
PE/Music/Library 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Wood) 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
4th Grade - Ms. Wood's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Beckner) 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Music/PE 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Science (Mrs. Olson) 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Science (Mrs. Olson) 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Social Studies (Mrs. Olson) 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Recess 1:10 PM 1:30 PM 20 min
Math (Mrs. Bolton) 1:30 PM 3:30 PM 120 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Bolton's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Bolton) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Elliott) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Intervention 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
PE/Music/Library 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Science/Social Studies 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom for Dismissal 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Olson's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Olson) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Math (Ms. Bolton) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Intervention 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 45 min
Lunch/Recess 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
PE/Music/Library 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Elliott) 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
4th Grade - Mrs. Elliott's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Elliott) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Olson) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Intervention 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 45 min
Lunch/Recess 11:45 AM 12:25 PM 40 min
PE/Music/Library 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Math (Ms. Bolton) 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Donges' Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Donges) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Intervention 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
PE/Music/Library 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Halbert's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Donges) 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Intervention 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
PE/Music/Library 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Shaffer's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Shaffer) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Donges) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Math (Mrs. Halbert) 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Intervention 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
PE/Music/Library 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Frye's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Smith) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Intervention 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
PE/Music/Library 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
5th Grade - Mrs. Guile's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Smith) 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Intervention 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
PE/Music/Library 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min
5th - Mrs. Smith's Homeroom
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Science/Social Studies (Mrs. Smith) 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Math (Mrs. Guile) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 90 min
Reading (Mrs. Frye) 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 90 min
Lunch/Recess 12:30 PM 1:10 PM 40 min
Intervention 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
PE/Music/Library 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 90 min
Homeroom 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min